Cultural Hall of Fame : Alphabetical Listing

JULES ABRAMS ‘46
GENE R. ALESSANDRINI ‘55
MARIAN ANDERSON ‘24
GEORGE BADEY ‘75
DR. AARON BANNETT ‘39
DR. SAMUEL BELLET ‘18
HON. EMANUEL BELOFF ‘21
DR. ARNOLD BERMAN ‘57
MYRON BERMAN ‘61
ROBERT M. BERNSTEIN ‘11
MOE BROOKER ‘59
PROF. JOS. BROWN ‘26
LESLIE BURRS ‘70
ABRAHAM D. CAESAR ‘18
DR. ELAINE CAMEROTA ‘57
HON. MATTHEW
CARRAFIELLO ‘64
JESSE CECI ‘41
ROBERT CERULLI ‘55
HON. NICHOLAS CIPRIANI ‘35
DR. ABE CLEARFIELD ‘45
DR. SIDNEY CLEARFIELD ‘57
ARTHUR G, COSENZA ‘42
VALENTINO CUILLO ‘51
ALFRED D’ANGELO ‘27
JOSEPH DAUGHEN ‘52
DR. ALAN DECHERNEY ‘59
DR. JOHN J. DELUCCIA ‘53
DR. ROCCO DEMASI ‘61
DR. CARMELA F. DERIVAS ‘40
RICHARD DIADAMO ‘62
G. FRED DIBONA ‘68
ALFRED DIBONA ‘53
JOHN DICIURCIO 45
DR. FRANK DIDIO ‘23
DR. ANGELO DIGEORGE ‘39
DR. GEORGE DIPILATO ‘57
DR. ANTHONY DIPRIMIO ‘51
MAX DIJULIO ‘37
FRED DISIPIO ‘43
JEROLENE BIZZARO DREFS
‘52
DAVID DUBINSKY ‘64
DR. LEE ZITOMER DUCAT ‘50
DOROTHY ADLER EISENBERG ‘46
DR. ANTHONY EVANGELISTO
‘58
ANDREW FARNESE ‘33
BENITO A. FARNESE ‘45
MARCO V. FARNESE ‘42
QUEEN MOTHER FALAKA
FATTAH ‘49
LOUIS FISCHER ‘19
PAULINE FISHER ‘52
HARRY FORMAN ‘40
ANNA LELLI FORTE ‘48
DR. EDMUND J. FORTE ‘49
DR. ARNOLD FOX ‘46
MORTON S. FREEMAN ‘30
DR. VINCENT FULGINITI ‘49
DR. JOSEPH GAMBESCIA ‘35
DR. HARRY GARFINKEL ‘50
FRANK GASPARRO ‘27
DR. WILLIAM GEFTNER ‘32
EDWIN GERBER ‘53
DR. ROCCO GIGANTE ‘46
DR. W. LEON GODSHALL ‘14
DR. HARRY GOLDBERG ‘35
DR. IRV GOLDSCHNEIDER ‘55
DR. ISRAEL GOLDSTEIN ‘11
DR. NORMAN GOODMAN ‘47
CHARLIE GRACIE ‘52
DR. SID GROBMAN ‘52
PROF. LOUIS GROSSMAN ‘19
WILLIAM “WILD BILL”
GUARNERE ‘42
FRANK GUARRERA ‘42
DR. JAMES GIUFFRE ‘36
GEN. DONALD L. HARDY ‘26
LT.COL. GEORGE HARDY ‘42
EDWARD “BABE” HEFFRON
GEN. GEORGE HONNEN ‘15
PATTY JACKSON ‘81
DR. SAUL JECK ‘49
HON. HARRY E. KALODNER
‘12
HON. LIDIA Y. KIRKLAND ‘70
DR. SAMUEL NOAH KRAMER
‘15
MORRIS A. KRAVITZ ‘18
HARRY G. KUCH ‘22
DR. SIMON LANE ‘42
CHARLES LAGROSSA ‘54
JOSEPH LANZA ‘51
LOUIS LANZA ‘54
MARIO LANZA
DERRELL LAWRENCE ‘93
FRANK LEONE, SR. ‘57
DR. ALAN LEVY ‘50
ROBERT MARCUCCI ‘47
JOSEPH MARRELLA ‘61
DANTE MATTIONI ‘48
THOMAS R. McCURDY ‘58
DR. FRANK MELE ‘47
JOHN M. MERCANTI ‘62
DR. ROBERT K. MERTON ‘28
DR. HENRY I. MILLER ‘64
HON. CHARLES MIRARCHI, JR
‘41
JOHN NELSON ‘55
HON. RUSSELL NIGRO ‘64
DR. PETER NOCELLA ‘62
DR. TESSIE BREGMAN OKIN
‘36
ARNOLD R. ORSATTI ‘33
DR. A. M. ORNSTEEN ‘11
DR. DORIS COHEN PAISS ‘47
DR. CAROLYN PARKS ‘72
ROY T. PERAINO ‘46
DR. VINCENT PERSICHETTI
‘33
ANTHONY F PINNIE ‘49
ANTHONY PIROLLO ‘75
Dr. CHARLES E. PROFERA ‘55
NICHOLAS RAGO ‘60
MAJ.GEN. DANIEL A.
RAYMOND ‘37
MICHAEL ROCCO ‘43
RICHARD [DiCICCO] ROME ‘49
RICHARD I. RUBIN ‘22
DR. ALVIN ROSENFELD ‘56
DOMINIC SABATINI ‘58
ANTHONY SACCA ‘69
DR. JOHN F. SANTORE ‘59
VINCENT SCARZA ‘52
ABE SCHWARTZ ‘29
ROBERT SEBASTIAN ‘25
THOMAS SEBASTIAN ‘63
DICK SHEERAN ‘57
JERRY SIANI ‘53
DR. GUS SPECTOR ‘61
DR. WILLIAM E. STAAS, JR ‘54
DR. KENNETH STEIN ‘61
SANDY AUSTIN STEIN ‘63
JOSEPH STEFANO ‘40
H. PATRICK SWYGERT ‘60
HERMAN ART TAYLOR ‘76
FRANK TENAGLIA ‘92
JOHN TENAGLIA ‘81
DR. ALEXANDER TULINSKY ‘47
DR. MAX TRUMPER ‘14
DR. JOHN R. VANNONI ‘44
SAMUEL S. VAUGHAN ‘45
WILLIAM VENUTI ‘42
DR. STANLEY WEINTRAUB ‘46
DR. JERRY ZASLOW ‘43
NAOMI WEINTRAUB ZASLOW ‘46
ANTHONY ZECCA ‘38